?

Log in

 
 
26 April 2030 @ 11:12 am
Intro post  
Intro Post
*edited*
 
 
Hey guys! and girls ^o^
This will be my intro post. I've edited it... quite change... EVERYTHING! :P

So here's were I'll start!
  
Sorry I don't have any nice picture of myself D:


Random facts about me~ ^^

1. My full name is- Lovely Rose Mercado Sabandal Canales or you could call me Lovely ^^

2. Birthday is on- February 11 1995

3. Location-  Bacoor Cavite, Philippines... I'm a Proud Pilipino!
I'm a 1/4 Spanish because my grandma in mother's side is a Spanish and I'm also a half-Japanese *kinda* because my Granfather on father's side is a Japanese ^^

4. I can speak in 8 languages- Tagalog, English, Japanese, Bisaya, Spanish, Italian, French and Korean ^o^

5. I love JPOP and a bit of KPOP :D 
Johnny's Entertainment(NEWS ニュース, Hey! Say! JUMP, KAT-TUN, Kanjani∞, Arashi 嵐, NYC, TegoMasu テゴマス and a lot more) , AKB48, S/mileage, KARA, SNSD 소녀시대 or Shojo Jidai 少女時代, SHINee, and Beast or B2ST, F.T. Island

6. I' m usually called "Rabu-chan" by my friends or "Saeko" ^^ 

7. Back when I'm just a small kid. When my mom and I were strolling in a park an American guy started to approach us then said "Is your child half Japanese? or Chinese?" XD
Another time when my mom gave birth to me and my older brothers her doctor asked her "Is your husband Chinese?" My mom was in shock-mode so she said jokingly "No, Japanese." How retard of my mom! ^^
Another one. When my older brother went to Japan last 2007 as an exchange student some random Japanese guy asked him something(as if he understand what that guy told him). He was only days in there, their Nihongo lessons didn't even started yet so he was all like "Huh?!" LOL

8. I'm a dancer~ Self-proclaimed ^^ 
I dance in our school and sometimes perform in malls and concert halls. XD

9. I'm a shy-type person when it comes to singing in front of everyone. My knees will start to tremble and become weaker :P
One time while we were practicing our Graduation song inside our Gym. Suddenly our Professor pointed the mic in front of me making my voice heard. I was like 'EH?!'. Everyone's eyes was on me!! Well, I do have a pretty loud voice that's why :P

10. My ultimate dream- TO GO TO JAPAN! ^o^ More than having a debut party. I'd rather choose a trip to Japan for 2 weeks with a ticket to JUMP's concert. LOL 

11. Im a stout person, chubby, small eyes, cheeky cheeks and STUPID! XD 

12. I usually flat iron my hair. I hate it when it's untidy and messy :P

13. I have curly hair(back when I was small)!! >.<"

14. I'm youngest among 3 siblings. I have two brothers namely- 
 
     
Neal Norbert
 
 
Kris Japheth
 
15. I used to join Cheerleading back when I was only in Elementary 

16. When I was only 3-6 yrs. old I used to be seen on tv but now I didn't pursue my acting because I thought that education is much important! ^o^

17. I never liked Spicy food! NEVER!! XD

18. When I'm bored I watch horror films mainly Japanese Horror films or some Jdoramas :D

19. I suck at speaking British English!! ><"

20. I LOVE MORIMOTO RYUTARO AND NISHII YUKITO!! ♥♥

21. I hate numbers but I do love money XD 

22. I'm the type of person who always makes jokes and puns

23. I'm lazy~ ^^

24. I hate reptiles especially snakes!
One time my family went to a zoo and there's this booth were you could get a picture with a snake then I got all weak and started shouting because the snakes head was in front of me >.<"

25. I have a chubby hands

26.I'm flat footed ^o^

27. I'm pigeon-toed(based on what Mr. Wiki said: is a condition which causes the toes to point inward when walking)

28. I hate Cockroaches! Even the baby ones.


 
Minna! Mind if you guys answer this :)

Name:
Nickname:
Age: *optional*
Location:
Ichiban:
How did you find my Livejournal:
Likes:
Dislikes:
Personality:
 

Ciao~ ^^
 
 
 
 
Current Music: Arigatou~ Sekai no doko ni ittemo - Hey! Say! JUMP
 
 
 
usagi_goes_pyonusagi_goes_pyon on January 28th, 2011 09:13 am (UTC)
*claps*
SHINee <3
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on January 28th, 2011 09:18 am (UTC)
LOL!
well, i did my very best :D
(no subject) - usagi_goes_pyon on January 28th, 2011 09:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on January 28th, 2011 09:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
ny_piranhany_piranha on February 5th, 2011 12:48 pm (UTC)
thanks for adding ^^ ... added you back~
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on February 5th, 2011 12:52 pm (UTC)
your welcome ♥
(no subject) - lovelycanales on February 6th, 2011 06:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
talktoyourpet: Confused Chiitalktoyourpet on February 9th, 2011 10:11 am (UTC)
ano gomen demo I just wana ask, how do you know of my lj?
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on February 9th, 2011 10:20 am (UTC)
etou. in heysay_fanfic community :)
(no subject) - talktoyourpet on February 9th, 2011 10:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on February 9th, 2011 10:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - talktoyourpet on February 9th, 2011 11:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on February 9th, 2011 11:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on February 9th, 2011 11:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
jhea76jhea76 on February 10th, 2011 01:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the add..
Hehehe...nice to meet you again here...:)
if i'm not mistaken we're friends in a text clan..:)
i'm jessica/jhekari
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on February 10th, 2011 02:27 pm (UTC)
AH!
Sou da!
jhekari sounds familiar to me!~~ ^____________^
(no subject) - jhea76 on February 10th, 2011 02:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on February 10th, 2011 02:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jhea76 on February 10th, 2011 02:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on February 11th, 2011 04:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jhea76 on February 13th, 2011 05:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on February 13th, 2011 06:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jhea76 on February 13th, 2011 12:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on February 14th, 2011 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Raveeeeeeeeeeeeenyurinocherry on February 11th, 2011 12:35 am (UTC)
add sankyu~<3

yorosikune ^^
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on February 11th, 2011 02:14 pm (UTC)
Welcome!! =">
Un!~ Yoroshiku ne!~~ ^__________^
mae ♡: nurse sohee <3mimoiikit143 on March 6th, 2011 08:08 am (UTC)
thanks for adding ne! xD
added ya back. and lookie here. You speak bisaya? XDD
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on March 6th, 2011 08:48 am (UTC)
Yup!!
Thanks for adding me back :))
DO you speak in bisaya too? XD
(no subject) - mimoiikit143 on March 6th, 2011 09:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - mimoiikit143 on March 6th, 2011 09:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on March 6th, 2011 09:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mimoiikit143 on March 6th, 2011 10:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on March 6th, 2011 10:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mimoiikit143 on March 8th, 2011 12:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on March 8th, 2011 12:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mimoiikit143 on March 9th, 2011 12:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on March 9th, 2011 01:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mimoiikit143 on March 11th, 2011 11:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on March 11th, 2011 12:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on March 6th, 2011 09:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
a_k_k_h_na_k_k_h_n on April 13th, 2011 09:07 pm (UTC)
hello :)
I'm amanda, nice to meet you :D
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on April 14th, 2011 06:27 am (UTC)
HI Amanda :)
Thanks fro adding me!~ ♥
My Never Ending Dream.reichannn on April 22nd, 2011 03:54 am (UTC)
Nice to meet you, Lovely ^^
Uwah~♥ your name's really pretty!

Thanks for adding me back, I'm Lyzel!

Yorishiku ne~ ^3^
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on April 22nd, 2011 04:00 am (UTC)
Oh! It's not!! XD
The name is pretty but me.. NOPE! :D
NIce to meet you too Lyzel! ♥
Reminded me of my twin buta in school. Well, she's not exactly my twin in blood but because we look like each other and yeah people often mistaken us :)
Her name is Leizl ^^
(no subject) - reichannn on April 22nd, 2011 04:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 22nd, 2011 04:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - reichannn on April 22nd, 2011 04:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 22nd, 2011 04:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Dyan Patriciadyanryo on April 26th, 2011 12:17 pm (UTC)
4649!!!
Im Dyan Patricia....from Philippines too.but Im now Living In japan...and Im !4 Yrs in oct 3..15yrsold!!!
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on April 26th, 2011 12:29 pm (UTC)
Re: 4649!!!
Hi dyan! ^^
Wow. Japan! XD
Yoroshiku ne Dyan~ ^o^
Re: 4649!!! - dyanryo on April 26th, 2011 12:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: 4649!!! - lovelycanales on April 26th, 2011 12:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
matsujun19: shinichi youngmatsujun19 on April 26th, 2011 12:53 pm (UTC)
hi there~!!!
i just realized that u add me..shoot me cause late to add you back!
nice to meet you...btw, what should i call you?
you can call me Chika! (^_^)

would u mind to drop comment here in my LJ?
http://foco.us/xlz
its just easy for me to remember my friends!
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on April 26th, 2011 12:56 pm (UTC)
Haha! It's alright XD
Oh hi there Chika! ^^
You can call me... Lovely if you want to :) That's actually my name but I hate it though -.-
Sure thing! ^^ Haha! Sou ne~
(no subject) - matsujun19 on April 26th, 2011 12:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 26th, 2011 01:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - matsujun19 on April 26th, 2011 01:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 26th, 2011 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
omgitshsjomgitshsj on April 26th, 2011 03:08 pm (UTC)
Eeeeh? So Ate Lovely ne?
Ako Filipino masyado! Did I say that right? >.</XD Hehe! Konnichiwa! My name is Clarisse but my friends at home call me Nikki<3 I'm from New York in the States <3 Ikinagagalak kitang makilala <3 did say that right too??
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on April 26th, 2011 03:12 pm (UTC)
Yes? HAHA XD
Why 'Filipino masyado'?? ^^
Then, I'll call you Nikki then ^o^
Aww~ Your tagalog is deep but good :)
Nice to meet you too~ Cool! New York!
?!! Chotto?! Your a filipino? half? o.O
(no subject) - omgitshsj on April 26th, 2011 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 26th, 2011 03:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - omgitshsj on April 26th, 2011 06:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 27th, 2011 03:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - omgitshsj on April 26th, 2011 06:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 27th, 2011 03:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jeira: chiiiiiijeirachinen on April 27th, 2011 12:04 pm (UTC)
thanks for adding me back :D
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on April 27th, 2011 12:10 pm (UTC)
If you don't mind.. again.
What should I call you?
(no subject) - jeirachinen on April 27th, 2011 12:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 27th, 2011 12:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeirachinen on April 27th, 2011 12:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 27th, 2011 12:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeirachinen on April 27th, 2011 01:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 27th, 2011 01:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeirachinen on April 27th, 2011 01:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 27th, 2011 01:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tamarajumpfan128 on April 27th, 2011 12:17 pm (UTC)
I added you! ^v^
Um.. My name is Tamara but you can just call me Tama-chan! :D
I'm from Indo. I ♥ HSJ (of course..) And my ichiban is Chii! I see you're a fan of SNSD, I'm a bit fan of them myself. :D
I hope we can be good friends nee~ :)
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on April 27th, 2011 12:35 pm (UTC)
Hi there Tama-chan!
Oh, Indonesia~ Cool! ^^
Un! I love dancing their songs :)
Yes, of course we could ^^
(no subject) - jumpfan128 on April 27th, 2011 01:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 27th, 2011 01:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jumpfan128 on April 27th, 2011 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 27th, 2011 01:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jumpfan128 on April 27th, 2011 02:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 27th, 2011 02:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jumpfan128 on April 28th, 2011 03:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 28th, 2011 03:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sherry Chensherryarioka on April 30th, 2011 11:31 am (UTC)
NAME:Sherry Chen
NICKNAME:Sherbear
AGE: 13!(Young, I know!)
LOCATION:Taiwan!
ICHIBAN:Arioka Daiki desu! :)
HOW DID YOU FIND MY LIVEJOURNAL:On google~ I just typed fanfiction and Yuto, and your LJ popped up around page 20. You can see that I was bored.
LIKES:Ice cream, stories and fanfictions! Either writing or reading them! :)
DISLIKES:People who can't keep secrets! :(
PERSONALITY: I'm cheerful, but I'm sensitive! I think...LOL, well...I like reading and talking real fast. I can speak a whole paragraph without taking a breath! ^^ Don't get me wrong, I'm not those drama queens! ^^ Just a typical school girl. Well, I enjoy your stories a lot! Nice meeting you ne~
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on April 30th, 2011 11:37 am (UTC)
Hi sherbear! Kinda sound like sharebear? the one where you can download thing :D
13?! Ok, now I look like I'm soo old -.-"
Arioka kun! ^o^
that's what I do too when I'm bored ^^
so you write fanfictions too? COOL! \m/
thank you! I'm glad you liked them even though they were failure :( EMO! XD
(no subject) - lovelycanales on April 30th, 2011 11:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
niñanikuta on May 2nd, 2011 08:01 am (UTC)
ooopps!!! my bad i've just found your intro post today since i browsed your lj looking if you have any other fics...i added you and yet i didn't leave any post here..gomenchai~~

my name is Niña Marian dela Torre Bautista...
Nickname: Yan, Nin so many to mention...
Age: ohh i'm 17...
Location: i found that you are also a caviteña.. i'm from Imus, Cavite
Ichiban: my ichiban is YAMAPI and YAMADA..
How did you find my Livejournal: its because you became my reader and i love reading your fic as well...
Likes: hmmm i love strawberry the most...reading manga..watching japanese movies and dramas..even hollywood...yaoi~~anime...
Dislikes:hmm dislikes..i hate radish!! LOL gomen i'm so random...i'll tell you more maybe later...
Personality:hmmm...me..i'm a friendly person...i guess i'm not that perfect..they say that i'm kind..but i'm good at being bad..hohoho..ohh i'm not that evil..you can always enjoy my company....

uwaaa since you really introduced yourself that much to make it even i'll tell you more about myself ne...

i have 3 sisters and i'm the youngest,,,
we're the same having spanish blood coz my grandpa on my mother side is a spanish..ne what's your province??? my mother is from cebu.. i can speak spanish sometimes..just a little bit...but i love to speak japanese~~

I love johnny's entertainment the most..as well as with watanabe, stardust, ken-oh and Jrock..i'm a biased person..i love japan so i didn't pay any attention to kpop but i love lee jun ki and kim jae wook...

LOL..you even mistaken...i dunno why we were so similar to one another...
sometimes i've mistaken as korean and japanese since i have a chinita eyes...because in our university most of the students their were korean and half japanese..

ahh yeah i'm already a college student from lyceum university of the philippines BS in International Hospitality Management with specialization in Cruiseline and culinary Arts...

i can cook and wash some dishes..but i don't know how to do the laundry and ironed it..that's why i became a lazy person...i just watch and watch TV...at home..there's so much nothing to do..just rambling around our house..surf the net and watch some concerts...

uwaaa i hate eating radish and all other food that smell bad...ohh kimchi and sushi i love it..i always spent my time in tokyo tokyo and starbucks...i hate getting bored i want adventure...

ahhh i love to dance...i danced since its only my passion but i barely expose my talent to others...i love playing piano and listening to some classical musical...

i love to talk and talk..chitchat~~...

and when it comes to animals...i have a puppy...and i hate cockroaches, rodents and insects...i dunno i'm kinda scared of butterfly and any insects because maybe my mom said that butterfly can make you blind once you touch it i was a 3 yr. old back then...


uwaa i talked too much here...hope you don't mind...i just want you to know me more since you had a very well made introduction...

nice kababayan!!!
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on May 2nd, 2011 12:06 pm (UTC)
NINA! Yung aplido mo kapareshas sa crush ko. Bautasta!! *whacked*
I'm from Imus too! But literally not but I'm close to it because my place has this 'boundary' so I'm from bacoor but if you go outside my village it's already emilio aginaldo high way
WHERE IN CEBU?!!! My mom's from oslob cebu and my dad is from maasin leyte. So, basically I can speak bisaya fluently :P
OMG! I'm also a upcoming IHM student!!! In Benilde :)

After reading your comment. All I can say is... WE HAVE A LOT IN COMMON!!
Maybe we could meet up sometime in SM Bacoor or in Manila~ ^o^
Maybe we've seen each other already? O.O
(no subject) - nikuta on May 2nd, 2011 12:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 2nd, 2011 12:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 2nd, 2011 12:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 2nd, 2011 01:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 2nd, 2011 01:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 2nd, 2011 01:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 4th, 2011 12:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 4th, 2011 03:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 6th, 2011 11:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 7th, 2011 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 7th, 2011 03:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 7th, 2011 06:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 7th, 2011 10:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 8th, 2011 12:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 9th, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 10th, 2011 03:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 10th, 2011 10:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 10th, 2011 10:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 10th, 2011 10:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 10th, 2011 11:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 10th, 2011 11:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 11th, 2011 06:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 11th, 2011 10:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 11th, 2011 11:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 12th, 2011 06:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 12th, 2011 11:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 13th, 2011 01:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 13th, 2011 02:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 13th, 2011 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 13th, 2011 03:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 13th, 2011 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 13th, 2011 03:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 13th, 2011 03:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 13th, 2011 03:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 13th, 2011 03:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 13th, 2011 04:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nikuta on May 13th, 2011 11:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 13th, 2011 11:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jeaninemjvc961128 on May 3rd, 2011 04:53 am (UTC)
Heyy~!!
I'm from the Philippines too!! But like, I was born here in Japan :P
For me, you look like Oshima Yuko! So pretty!!
Heheh :) Mind if I add you? ^.^
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on May 3rd, 2011 05:02 am (UTC)
Eh?! You moved to Japan? o.O
Nooooo!!! I look more like Tabe Mikako in person :P
Yuko ish a pretty person and I'm... well. so not a :D
Sure! ^o^ I'll gladly accept ^o^
(no subject) - mjvc961128 on May 3rd, 2011 05:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 3rd, 2011 05:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mjvc961128 on May 3rd, 2011 06:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 3rd, 2011 06:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mjvc961128 on May 3rd, 2011 10:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 3rd, 2011 11:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mjvc961128 on May 3rd, 2011 11:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 3rd, 2011 11:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mjvc961128 on May 3rd, 2011 11:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 3rd, 2011 11:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mjvc961128 on May 3rd, 2011 11:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 3rd, 2011 11:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Hansuke Kimurahansuke2212 on May 4th, 2011 09:09 am (UTC)
heya :D thanks for the add :D I'm a Phil too :D :D
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on May 4th, 2011 09:27 am (UTC)
Your welcome ^O^
Mind if you intro yourself~
(no subject) - hansuke2212 on May 5th, 2011 11:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 5th, 2011 11:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hansuke2212 on May 6th, 2011 05:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on May 6th, 2011 05:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
sankyu123sankyu123 on May 9th, 2011 12:45 pm (UTC)
well doumo
NAME:sakamoto chiika
NICKNAME:chiika or chii
AGE: 15
LOCATION:indonesia
ICHIBAN:Chinen Yuuri<3
HOW DID YOU FIND MY LIVEJOURNAL:on heysay_fanfic
LIKES:learn language, japanese culture, write or read fanfic, drawing
DISLIKES:chicken!!
PERSONALITY:just an ordinary girl :)
yoroshiku nee~
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on May 10th, 2011 03:47 am (UTC)
Hi Chiika-chan ^o^
Un~ Yoroshike ne~ ^^
(Deleted comment)
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on June 30th, 2011 02:07 am (UTC)
Waaaah! Pilipino :D
And u also like ryutaro? COOL :D
I'll goo edit my friend locked posts then add u on my friends list. k? :))
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on July 6th, 2011 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on July 8th, 2011 02:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on July 8th, 2011 04:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
psyrachanpsyrachan on August 2nd, 2011 03:08 am (UTC)
Annyeong Rabu-chan/LOvely!! XD I'll introduce myself here ne.

NAME:Psyra
NICKNAME:Psyra
AGE: *OPTIONAL*Same age as Daiki! XD
LOCATION:Malaysia ^^
ICHIBAN:Chinen Yuri all the waaaay~
HOW DID YOU FIND MY LIVEJOURNAL: from someone's LJ. I forgot! Sorry! T^T
LIKES:PINK, eating chocolates, daydreaming about marrying Chinen Yuri. LOL
DISLIKES:insects~ONIONS(Major hate on that) and cheese.
PERSONALITY: I'm friendly I guess. I'm very nice (yes, I am! XD) and I like to listen to my friends' problems a lot. I'm very motherly. That's why I like Chinen. He had awaken my motherly instinct the moment I saw him. I like kids! I want to get married and have cute babies but I'm still pretty young ne. What am I talking about? Anyway, you're awesome!

I'll add you ne!!
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on August 2nd, 2011 06:44 am (UTC)
SO YOUR OLDER THAN ME!!! =)) Malaysian? Do you know... Carmen Soo? Lolol what a random thing to say xD BTWs, thanks for the add!! Added you back~ It's alright if you don't know where or how you found my lj but yeah that question was just... random =P OMG!! I like CHINEN.. Yeah, I don't love him I only "like" him =) Awww~ I LOOOOOOVE CHEESE!! But depends on the kind though ^o^ Awww~ *again* No one had ever told me that I'm awesome.. Well except my parents of course and friends :D I'm glad to meet you~ Just call me whatever you want to~ ^^
(no subject) - psyrachan on August 2nd, 2011 07:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on August 2nd, 2011 07:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - psyrachan on August 2nd, 2011 07:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on August 2nd, 2011 07:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - psyrachan on August 2nd, 2011 07:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on August 2nd, 2011 07:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - psyrachan on August 2nd, 2011 07:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on August 2nd, 2011 07:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
山田リン (Rin Walker)yamada_lin on August 15th, 2011 06:48 am (UTC)
hey saeko-chan, lin desu this is my new account i hope we can be friend again ^^
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on August 15th, 2011 01:59 pm (UTC)
Sure thing! I'll add u on my friend list again :))

Btw, what happened to ure other acc.?
(no subject) - yamada_lin on August 15th, 2011 02:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on August 15th, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamada_lin on August 15th, 2011 02:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovelycanales on August 15th, 2011 02:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
cmeonsmileagaincmeonsmileagain on August 27th, 2011 12:43 pm (UTC)
Name: Charlene Mae :).
Nickname: Everybody in LJ calls me 'Mae' but you can call me whatever you want :)!
Age: About the same age as you :) (same year) but younger by a few months.
Location: I'm currently living in Dubai, UAE but I'm a Filipino, too ~.
Ichiban: Proud Yamada Ryosuke
How did you find my Livejournal: We're friends on my previous account and was just thinking that I'd like to add you in my new one!
Likes: chocolates, stuff toys, candy! Bright colors :D ~.
Dislikes: dark chocolate, spicy food.
Personality: Uhm.. I'm pretty much a random person and am very shy towards people but I'm pretty much friendly so.. :).

Hope you add back :)!
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on August 28th, 2011 01:41 am (UTC)
added you back :))
Fujikawa Rinfujikawarinfr on December 21st, 2011 11:30 am (UTC)
Name: Rin
Nickname: Rin .__. LOL some of my friends called me Yuu though
Age: now, 14 :D
Location: Indonesia
Ichiban: RYUTARO <3 and Nino+Sho from Arashi, Mayuyu+Miichan+Yukirin+Acchan from AKB :D so many huh? XPP
How did you find my Livejournal: from 'tht' comment LOL
Likes: music <3 and all things tht related to Japan XP
Dislikes: INSECTS, doctors
Personality: stubborn (sometimes), loud LOL, confident LOL, and many more tht u'll find out XDD (sorry I cant dicribe my personality soo... :S)

anyway.. u have such a cute face *A* long name :p and a great memory *A* (I guess)
I can speak in those laguages?!! u're talented >A<

yoroshiku nee~~
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on December 21st, 2011 12:18 pm (UTC)
I see another Indonesian friend :)
Yay!!
The more the merrier..

Err, Yuu or Rin? Or whatsoever. LO--TROLLING! XD

Yay!! (again) a Ryu-ichibaner♥
I like you more now because of that. :>

Waaaaah! Accha! AKB!♥
Now I like you even more than just now :O

Yiiiieh! :>

Me no speak-ah English(I don't speak English)
LOL XD

I just realized... WE HAVE A LOT IN COMMON DUDE!!
Horray! Parteeeeeeeeey! :>

Btw, please comment on my other post. For the Friend-locked thingy :>

THANKS for adding me again! :>
Re: I see another Indonesian friend :) - fujikawarinfr on December 21st, 2011 12:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: I see another Indonesian friend :) - lovelycanales on December 21st, 2011 01:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: I see another Indonesian friend :) - fujikawarinfr on December 21st, 2011 01:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: I see another Indonesian friend :) - lovelycanales on December 21st, 2011 01:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ellyn Alexayuichan03 on December 30th, 2011 09:54 am (UTC)
*left heart*
#21 ~ I FEEL THE SAME HAHAH =)))

-- hi there ~ i guess it's time to introduce myself? hihi! yuichan03 desu ~ XD call me lenlen ~ :] my nick for as long as i can remember ~ 16y/o ~ :D first year college student ~! :D i so love hey say jump <3 and chinen is my ichiban hihihi.

hope we can be friends ne ~ <3
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on December 30th, 2011 10:05 am (UTC)
Re: *left heart*
HAHAHA!

Yoroshiku~
I'm also a first year college XD
Hajimemashite, Lenlen :)

JUMP♥♥♥

Chii-chan deshou?
Kawaii ne~
klushdeeklushdee on January 3rd, 2012 02:12 pm (UTC)
Konichiwa!
NAME:Irene
NICKNAME:klushdee
AGE: *OPTIONAL*
LOCATION:Philippines
ICHIBAN:HSJ:Chinen, Arashi: Nino, B2ST:Gi Kwang, FT Island:
HOW DID YOU FIND MY LIVEJOURNAL:nextpageurstory community
LIKES:Reading, writing, making friends with genuine people
DISLIKES:pretentious people, backstabbers
PERSONALITY: Outgoing and Cheerful
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on January 3rd, 2012 02:18 pm (UTC)
Re: Konichiwa!
Hi Irene :)

Oh btw, sad to say but I'm not into Kpop anymore :O
And I don't know why XD

Same here! I hate backstabbers LOL!

Nice to meet you?
Awkward- Like I'm seeing you Fudge :D
Re: Konichiwa! - klushdee on January 3rd, 2012 02:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Konichiwa! - lovelycanales on January 3rd, 2012 02:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Konichiwa! - klushdee on January 3rd, 2012 02:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Konichiwa! - lovelycanales on January 3rd, 2012 02:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Konichiwa! - klushdee on January 3rd, 2012 02:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Konichiwa! - lovelycanales on January 3rd, 2012 02:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)